CALENDARIO DE PROGRAMACIONES

8 February 2021 H19:30. Symphony Orchestra of Madrid (ORCAM) – Baldur Brönnimann.
Auditorio Nacional, Madrid – Nocturno Sinfónico

5 November 2021 H17.00. Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias – Rossen Milanov.
Radio Nacional de España, Radio Clasica– Eclipse for Orchestra

22 January 2021 H20.00. Royal Symphony Orchestra of Seville – Juan Luís Perez.
Teatro de la Maestranza, Seville – Nocturno Sinfónico

21 January 2021 H20.00. Royal Symphony Orchestra of Seville – Juan Luís Perez.
Teatro de la Maestranza, Seville – Nocturno Sinfónico

15 January 2021 H19.30. Orquesta de la Radio Televisión Española – Christoph König.
Teatro Monumental, Madrid – Nocturno Sinfónico

14 January 2021 H19.30. Orquesta de la Radio Televisión Española – Christoph König.
Teatro Monumental Madrid – Nocturno Sinfónico

18 December 2020 H19.30. Symphony Orchestra of Navarra – Nuno Coelho.
Teatro Gaztambide de Tudela – Nocturno Sinfónico

17 December 2020 H19.30. Symphony Orchestra of Navarra – Nuno Coelho.
Auditorio Baluarte de Pamplona – Nocturno Sinfónico

8 November 2020 H12.00 Opera Sunderland / ACE – Marco Romano. Sunderland (UK).
World premiere of ‘The Soldier’s Return’ online here

4 June 2020, H20:30. Symphony Orchestra of Cordoba – Carlos Domínguez-Nieto.
Gran Teatro de Córdoba (Canceled)

30 March 2020, H19:30. Symphony Orchestra of Madrid (ORCAM) – Baldur Brönnimann.
Auditorio Nacional, Madrid (Canceled)

20 February 2020, H20:00. Conference about piano composition. Collab.: Ferran Cullell
Conservatori del Liceu, Barcelona.

13 February 2020, H19:30. Symphony Orchesta of Bilbao – Nuno Coelho.
Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao – Nocturno Sinfónico

14 February 2020, H19:30. Symphony Orchesta of Bilbao – Nuno Coelho.
Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao – Nocturno Sinfónico

31 January 2020, H20:30. Orchestra of Extremadura – Cristóbal Soler.
Palacio de Congresos de Plasencia – Nocturno Sinfónico

30 January 2020, H20:30. Orchestra of Extremadura – Cristóbal Soler.
Palacio de Congresos de Badajoz Manuel Rojas – Nocturno Sinfónico

11 January 2020, H20:00. JONDE (National Youth Orchestra of Spain)– Lutz Köhler.
Auditorio de Zaragoza – Nocturno Sinfónico

13 January 2020, H19:30 JONDE (National Youth Orchestra of Spain)– Lutz Köhler.
National Concert Hall of Spain, Madrid – Nocturno Sinfónico

21 November 2019 H20:00. Symphony Orchestra of Illes Balears – Marcus Bosch.
Auditorio de Palma de Mallorca – Nocturno Sinfónico

23 October 2019 H19:00. Ferran Cullell (Piano).
Conservatori del Liceu, Barcelona – Piano Underscore

10 May 2019 H19.30 Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife, Antonio Méndez.
Auditorio de Tenerife – ‘Nocturno Sinfónico’

10 May 2019 H19.30 Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife, Antonio Méndez.
Auditorio de Tenerife – ‘Nocturno Sinfónico’

26 April 2019 H20.30 Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia, Daníel Bjarnason.
Palacio de la Ópera, A Coruña – Nocturno Sinfónico’

25 April 2019 H20.30 Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia, Daníel Bjarnason.
Auditorio Mar de Vigo. – Nocturno Sinfónico

15 March 2019 H20.30 Real Filharmonía de Galicia, Baldur Bronnimann.
Teatro Fundación Abanca, Vigo – Nocturno Sinfónico

14 March 2019 H20.30 Real Filharmonía de Galicia, Baldur Bronnimann.
Auditorio de Galicia, Santiago de Compostela –
Nocturno Sinfónico’

29 October 2018 H20.15Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra, Alexander Joel.
Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam – ‘America (Homage to Bernstein)’

28 October 2018 H15.00Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra, Alexander Joel.
Tivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht – ‘America (Homage to Bernstein)’

27 October 2018 H20.15 Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra, Alexander Joel.
Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam – ‘America (Homage to Bernstein)’

7 October 2018 H11.00 Orquestra Sinfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya, Kazushi Ono.
L’Auditori, Barcelona – ‘America (Homage to Bernstein)’

6 October 2018 H19.00Orquestra Sinfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya, Kazushi Ono.
L’Auditori, Barcelona – ‘America (Homage to Bernstein)’

5 October 2018 H20.30Orquestra Sinfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya, Kazushi Ono.
L’Auditori, Barcelona – ‘America (Homage to Bernstein)’

4 October 2018, H16:00. Conference about composition to the Composition Faculty. 
ESMUC (Catalonian Music College), Barcelona.

25 May 2018 H20.00 Orquesta Ciudad de Almería, Orquesta Bruno Maderna y Syrian
Expat Philharmonic Orchestra, Missak Baghboudarian. Composer in residence
Dom Armije, Sarajevo (Bosnia) – ‘Diaspora of Symbols’

23 March 2018, H18:00. Conference about composition to the Theory and Composition Department. 
Conservatori Municipal de Música de Barcelona.

1 March 2018 H21.00 Orquesta Ciudad de Almería, Orquesta Bruno Maderna y Syrian
Expat Philharmonic Orchestra, Missak Baghboudarian. Composer in residence
Teatro Cervantes, Almería (Spain) – ‘Diaspora of Symbols’

27 February 2018 H19.30 Orquesta Sinfónica de la Comunidad de Madrid – Victor Pablo
Auditorio Nacional – ‘Eclipse for orchestra’

13 Feb 2018 H21.00 Orquesta Ciudad de Almería, Orquesta Bruno Maderna y Syrian
Expat Philharmonic Orchestra, Missak Baghboudarian. Composer in residence
Teatro Diego Fabbri, Forlí (Italy) – ‘Diaspora of Symbols’

27 Jan 2018 H20.00 III Festival de Música de Cámara ‘Agustín Ramos’ . Ensemble residente
Zona Joven de Punta Larga, Tenerife – ‘Srathpey’

4 November 2017 H19.30 Cre.Art Box Ensemble, Guillermo Laporta
Mary Flagler Cary Hall – DiMenna Center,  New York (USA) – ‘Mikado’

4 November 2017 H19.30 Cre.Art Box Ensemble, Josefina Urraca
Mary Flagler Cary Hall – DiMenna Center,  New York (USA) – ‘Northumbrian’

14 February 2017 H19.30 TAI Ensemble. TAI University Centre, Madrid – ‘Eclipse’

13 February 2017 H18.30 Masterclass and conference in composition.
TAI University Centre, Madrid

25 November 2016 H19.30 Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias, Rossen Milanov
Auditorio Príncipe Felipe,  Oviedo (Spain) – ‘Eclipse for orchestra’

30 November 2015 H19.30 Nou Ensemble, Salvador Sebastià. CNDM-Fundación SGAE
Auditorio 400 del Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía, Madrid – ‘Sarabande’

29 November 2015 H11.00 Opera Sunderland (Music In The Minster), Marco Romano
Sunderland Minster, Sunderland (UK) – ‘Miracle, An Opera of Two Halves’

28 November 2015 H18.00 Opera Sunderland (Music In The Minster), Marco Romano
Sunderland Minster, Sunderland (UK) – ‘Miracle, An Opera of Two Halves’

29 November 2015 H18.00 Opera Sunderland (Music In The Minster), Marco Romano
Sunderland Minster, Sunderland (UK) – ‘Miracle, An Opera of Two Halves’

28 November 2015 H11.00 Opera Sunderland (Music In The Minster), Marco Romano
Sunderland Minster, Sunderland (UK) – ‘Miracle, An Opera of Two Halves’

26 October 2015 H20.00 Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias – Rossen Milanov
Auditorio Príncipe Felipe,  Oviedo (Spain) – ‘Reflejos’

25 October 2015 H16.00 Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias – Rossen Milanov
Casa de la Cultura,  Avilés (Spain) – ‘Reflejos’

24 January 2015 H16.00 Britten Sinfonia – Huw Watkins
Craxton Studios, London – ‘Mementos’

9 October 2014 H18.30 Stankov Ensemble
Balabanov House, Plovdiv (Bulgaria) – ‘Cuatro Canciones’

19 September 2014 H19.00 Sydney Contemporary Orchestra – Brian Chatpo Koo
Verbrugghen Hall, Sydney (Australia) – ‘Resonancias para Orquesta’

19 June 2014 H19.30 Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias – Rossen Milanov 
International Varna Summer Festival, Varna (Bulgaria) – ‘Resonancias para Orquesta’

9 May 2014 H18.30 National Orchestra of Malta (MPO), Peter Stark
Manoel Theatre, Valletta (Malta) – ‘Juxtapositions for Orchestra’

12 October 2013 H19.30 Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias – Rossen Milanov 
Auditorio Príncipe Felipe,  Oviedo (Spain) – ‘Resonancias para Orquesta’

11 October 2013 H19.30 Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias – Rossen Milanov 
Teatro Jovellanos,  Gijón (Spain) – ‘Resonancias para Orquesta’

13 April 2013 H21.30 Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias – Rossen Milanov 
Auditorio Príncipe Felipe,  Oviedo (Spain) – ‘Resonancias para Orquesta’

3 December 2012 H19.30 Grupo Instrumental Siglo – Florian Vlashi XX CNDM-Fundación SGAE
Auditorio 400, Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía, Madrid – ‘Mare-entro-Terra’

9 October 2011 H18.00 Cre.Art Project and Maria Eugenia Anguita
Auditorio San Francisco de Monzón, Monzón (Spain) – ‘Noctum, opera’

8 October 2011 H19.00 Cre.Art Project and Maria Eugenia Anguita
Teatro Principal de Barakaldo, Barakaldo (Spain) – ‘Noctum, opera’

7 October 2011 H18.00 Cre.Art Project and Maria Eugenia Anguita
Palacio de la Audiencia, Soria (Spain) – ‘Noctum, opera’

9 May 2011 H18.30 Arturo Costa  and Chiao–Ling Hsieh
National Concert Hall, Forum Auditorium Taipei – ‘Reflections

18 February 2011 H21.30 National Orchestra of Malta (MPO), Andre Paul-Huber
Manoel Theatre, Valletta (Malta) – ‘Journey for Orchestra’